Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of www.hotel-negretto.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Owner and Data Controller

Hotel Negretto

Lungomare Serenissima 5

30021 Caorle (VE)

Owner contact email: contact@hotel-negretto.com

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies; Usage Data.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Application.
Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.
Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics and Displaying content from external platforms.

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics anonymizes your IP address. It works by shortening Users’ IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the complete IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened within the US.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt Out.

WordPress Stats (Automattic Inc.)

WordPress Stats is an analytics service provided by Automattic Inc.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them.
This type of service might still collect web traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a maps visualization service provided by Google Inc. that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy.

The rights of Users

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

Details about the right to object to processing

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page and possibly within this Application and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through this Application (or third-party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using this Application who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by this Application as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small piece of data stored in the User’s device.


Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application, if not stated otherwise within this document.

Informativa Privacy

Informativa sul trattamento dei dati personali ai sensi del Regolamento UE n. 679/2016 (GDPR) e delle ulteriori normative vigenti

La protezione della sua privacy e dei suoi dati personali (GDPR) è una questione importante a cui prestiamo attenzione in tutti i nostri rapporti commerciali e in tutti i servizi offerti.
Rispettiamo la riservatezza dei suoi dati personali e agiamo sempre in conformità con le disposizioni della legge sulla protezione dei dati e di questa Informativa sulla privacy.

Premessa

Questa pagina ha lo scopo di informare  lUtente  su come  Hotel Negretto  , da ora nominata “Società”, utilizza i dati personali raccolti dal sito web   www.hotel-negretto.com  e dalle relative applicazioni online. L’informativa non è estendibile a siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link.

Si descrivono le modalità di gestione del trattamento dei dati personali, individuando i requisiti per la raccolta di dati personali on-line e, in particolare: i dati di contatto, la base giuridica, i destinatari del trattamento (compresi eventuali esteri), il periodo di conservazione, i diritti dell’Interessato, se vi sia obbligo di comunicazioni dei dati ed eventuali conseguenze del diniego, l’eventuale presenza di processi decisionali automatizzati (compresa la profilazione) e le categorie di dati trattati.

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili ai sensi degli artt. 4 e 24 del Reg. UE 2016/679. Tali informazioni vengono raccolte, valutate e successivamente utilizzate esclusivamente per le finalità autorizzate e consentite e non vengono trasmesse a terzi, eccetto espressa autorizzazione.

Si tratta di un’informativa resa nel rispetto di quanto previsto ai sensi degli artt. 12, 13 e 14 del Regolamento UE 2016/679 – GDPR  e del D. LGS. 196/2003, così come novellato dal D. Lgs. 101/2018  e relativa normativa nazionale di adeguamento a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web della Società, accessibili per via telematica all’indirizzo: www.qweb.eu., indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

  1. 1. Titolare del Trattamento

Il Titolare del Trattamento è

Hotel Negretto, Lungomare Serenissima 5, 30021 Caorle (VE)
P.IVA 00992320259 – N° REA: VE-316535 – PEC: diego.negretto@pec.it
Phone: +39.0421.81109 – Fax: +39.0421.81100

nella persona del titolare e legale rappresentante Diego Negretto, contattabile all’indirizzo contact@hotel-negretto.com o attraverso uno dei contatti presenti nel sito web, da ora indicata come Società.

  1. 2. Dati Personali Raccolti e Trattati

Dati di navigazione

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito web acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Tra i dati raccolti sono comprese informazioni relative agli accessi, quali gli indirizzi IP e i nomi di dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, nonché altri parametri riguardanti l’ambiente informatico utilizzato dagli utenti.

Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del sito e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento.

Tali dati, raccolti automaticamente, non sono associati a dati provenienti da altre fonti. Tuttavia, ci riserviamo il diritto di verificare in modo retrospettivo tali dati, se vengono portate alla nostra attenzione indicazioni concrete sull’uso illegale.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente

Di norma, la divulgazione di dati personali non è richiesta per l’uso dei nostri servizi online. Se i dati personali (nome, indirizzo postale o indirizzo e-mail) sono raccolti nell’ambito dei nostri servizi online, questo viene fatto, per quanto possibile, su base volontaria.

Se, ad esempio, l’Interessato desidera ricevere la Newsletter offerta sul nostro sito Web, richiediamo l’indirizzo email e le informazioni che ci consentono di verificare, per quanto possibile, che è il proprietario dell’indirizzo email indicato.

Se, ad esempio, l’Interessato decide di inviarci spontaneamente e liberamente posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito, questo comporterà la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

I dati personali raccolti, dietro suo libero ed espresso consenso, sono inerenti esclusivamente a:

– Dati identificativi (per esempio: nome, cognome, indirizzo, telefono, fax, e-mail, etc…).

– Dati fiscali (se richiesti a norma di legge – per esempio codice fiscale, partita iva etc…).

I dati personali inviatici di natura diversa o non inerenti a quelli sopra specificati saranno ignorati e non trattati ad esclusione di quelli necessari all’adempimento di obbligazioni contrattuali o all’adempimento di obblighi di legge.

  1. 3. Liceità, Finalità e Modalità del Trattamento

I dati personali, forniti sempre liberamente e spontaneamente dall’Interessato, saranno oggetto di trattamento nel rispetto delle condizioni di liceità ex art. 6 Reg. UE 2016/679 e, in linea di principio, vengono elaborati e utilizzati esclusivamente per le seguenti finalità:

  1. 1. Fornitura, miglioramento e supporto dei nostri servizi online: include analisi dei dati, identificazione delle tendenze di utilizzo, nonché calcoli e statistiche sui modelli di accesso degli Interessati, per conto del Titolare del Trattamento, da parte degli incaricati a svolgere servizi di elaborazione e verifica del corretto funzionamento del sito web.
  2. 2. Mailing della Newsletter: se si compila il modulo web per registrarsi alla nostra Newsletter, utilizziamo esclusivamente i dati forniti da lei per verificare di essere il proprietario dell’indirizzo email indicato e di voler ricevere la Newsletter. In questo caso, i dati saranno archiviati fino all’utilizzo, da parte dell’interessato, dell’apposito link presente in ogni email della newsletter “cancellati dalla newsletter”.
  3. 3. Uso del modulo di contatto: se si utilizza il form/modulo di contatto per richieste di materiali, documenti o richieste di informazioni provenienti dall’utente, queste verranno utilizzate per elaborare la richiesta e memorizzate per un uso successivo e, se autorizzato, inserimento in newsletter, oltre che per le finalità di legittimo interesse del Titolare del Trattamento. I dati personali dell’interessato saranno conservati per la durata dell’elaborazione della richiesta e per un periodo massimo di 2 anni dopo l’ultimo contatto, a meno che lo stoccaggio più lungo sia legalmente consentito per altri motivi o per il legittimo interesse del Titolare del Trattamento.
  4. 4. Navigazione nel presente sito web: se si naviga nel nostro sito memorizziamo dati non personali in connessione con l’uso dei nostri servizi online, come ad esempio il browser Internet utilizzato, il sistema operativo, il nome di dominio del sito web visitato per ultimo prima di accedere al nostro sito web, il numero di visite, il tempo trascorso sul nostro sito web e le pagine a cui si accede.
  5. 5. Legittimo interesse del Titolare del Trattamento: i dati personali rilasciati all’interno del nostro sito web potrebbero essere utilizzati per il perseguimento del legittimo interesse del Titolare del Trattamento così come previsto dal Regolamento EU 2016/679.
  6. 6. Obblighi: i dati rilasciati all’interno del nostro sito, a prescindere dalla natura dei dati trattati, saranno utilizzati per l’adempimento degli obblighi contrattuali, degli obblighi previsti dalla legge e degli obblighi di natura amministrativa-contabile (cioè connessi allo svolgimento delle attività di natura organizzativa, amministrativa, finanziaria, fiscale e contabile).

  I dati personali saranno trattati in forma informatizzata, telematica, cartacea e inseriti nelle pertinenti banche dati cui potrà accedere esclusivamente il Titolare del Trattamento e i suoi Incaricati. Per quanto riguarda i dati trattati in forma elettronica, si sottolinea che sono state adottate tutte quelle misure di sicurezza appropriate per tutelare i diritti, le libertà e i legittimi interessi dell’Interessato.

Inoltre, specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti e accessi non autorizzati.

  1. 4. Facoltatività del conferimento dei Dati

A parte quanto specificato per i dati di navigazione, l’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta alla società.

Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto e/o di dar corso ai rapporti professionali e/o agli obblighi di legge.

  1. 5. Luogo di Trattamento dei Dati

I trattamenti connessi ai servizi web di questo sito hanno luogo presso la predetta sede della società e sono curati solo da personale autorizzato, o da eventuali incaricati di occasionali operazioni di manutenzione. I dati acquisiti dalla suddetta Società vengono salvati su web server in housing presso server farm dedicati ubicate in Italia e in EU.

 

  1. 6. Eventuali Destinatari dei Dati

A seconda del tipo di interazione richiesta (ad esempio richiesta di informazioni o di materiale, collocazione di un ordine, richiesta di servizi, newsletter, ecc.), i dati possono essere comunicati a terze parti coinvolte nell’esecuzione degli ordini e dei contratti (ad es. Società di Hosting, ecc.). Potremmo inoltre essere tenuti a divulgare i dati personali al fine adempiere ad obblighi di legge e/o di soddisfare requisiti legali e/o per far valere diritti e accordi.

  • Trasmissione di dati a terze parti: per l’esecuzione di determinati ordini e per la fornitura di determinati servizi, lavoriamo con fornitori esterni (ad esempio Società di Hosting). Tali fornitori sono autorizzati a utilizzare o trasmettere i dati raccolti e trattati da noi solo per l’esecuzione dell’ordine/contratto inoltrato dalla Società e per nessun altro scopo.
  • Trasmissione di dati all’estero: per l’esecuzione di determinati ordini e per la fornitura di determinati servizi, lavoriamo con fornitori esterni anche esteri. Tali fornitori sono autorizzati a utilizzare o trasmettere i dati raccolti e trattati da noi solo per l’esecuzione dell’ordine inoltrato dalla Società e per nessun altro scopo.
  • Conformità con leggi e obblighi simili: trasmetteremo i dati personali dell’utente al fine di:
  1. 1. applicare o rispettare una legge, un regolamento, un ordine emesso da un’autorità pubblica o misure obbligatorie,
  2. 2. rilevare e prevenire minacce alla sicurezza, frode o altre attività dannose,
  3. 3. proteggere e/o far rispettare i diritti e le proprietà della Società o di terze parti,
  4. 4. proteggere i diritti e la sicurezza personale dei nostri dipendenti e di terze persone.

In relazione alle finalità indicate ai punti 1, 2 e 3 del paragrafo precedente, i dati potranno inoltre essere comunicati ai seguenti soggetti o alle categorie di soggetti sotto indicati:
– Studi di commercialisti riconosciuti relativi alla professione di assistenza alle aziende quando la comunicazione è dovuta per legge, oppure è nell’interesse del soggetto (persona fisica o giuridica);
– Studi di avvocati riconosciuti relativi alla professione di assistenza alle aziende quando la comunicazione è dovuta per legge, regolarmente incaricati a tale forma di trattamento nel pieno rispetto delle misure minime vigenti, oppure quando la comunicazione è nell’interesse del soggetto (persona fisica o giuridica);

– Consulenti Tecnici Commerciali per adempiere alla richiesta di contatto.

 

  1. 7. Periodo di Conservazione dei Dati

Al termine della prestazione o della fornitura del servizio, o nei casi che non prevedono diversamente, i dati personali saranno conservati esclusivamente per scopi storici o statistici o per obblighi di legge, in conformità alla legge, ai regolamenti, alla normativa comunitaria e ai codici di deontologia e di buona condotta sottoscritti ai sensi dell’art. 40 del Reg. UE 2016/679, per un periodo come da normativa vigente (di solito 10 anni), oppure, nel caso non siano soggetti ad alcuna legge, per un periodo non superiore a 5 anni. Oltre tale periodo, i dati personali saranno conservati in forma anonima, oppure saranno distrutti.

  1. 8. Diritti degli Interessati

L’Interessato ha diritto di:

  • ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione senza ritardo in forma intelligibile;
  • richiedere informazioni, per iscritto, sui suoi dati personali da noi memorizzati (es: origine, finalità, modalità, categorie, logica applicata, periodo di conservazione, diritti, dati identificativi del Titolare del Trattamento, soggetti o categorie a cui possono essere comunicati i dati);
  • revocare il consenso al trattamento dei dati;
  • richiedere la cancellazione dei dati;
  • richiedere la trasformazione e/o la limitazione o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge;
  • richiedere l’aggiornamento, la rettifica o l’integrazione dei dati;
  • ottenere i suoi dati personali, forniti al Titolare del Trattamento, in modo da poterli trasmettere ad altro Titolare del Trattamento;
  • richiedere l’attestazione che le operazioni predette sono state portate a conoscenza di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si riveli impossibile o comporti un impiego di mezzi sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato;
  • opporsi, in tutto o in parte, per motivi legittimi, al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
  • proporre reclamo all’Autorità Garante per la Privacy (  garanteprivacy.it  ).

L’Interessato iscritto alla nostra Newsletter o che riceve nostre email commerciali, può cancellare la sua iscrizione o la ricezione delle email cliccando sul link “Cancellati dalla Newsletter” presente in ogni email.

L’interessato che vuole esercitare un suo diritto può utilizzare i contatti presenti nel sito oppure inviare un’email all’indirizzo contact@hotel-negretto.com.

Per ulteriori informazioni in ordine alle leggi e ai diritti sulla privacy, l’Interessato può visitare il sito web dell’Autorità Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali all’indirizzo:  www.garanteprivacy.it  .

  1. 9. Assenza di un Processo Decisionale Automatizzato

Il Titolare del Trattamento informa l’Interessato che in questo sito web non esiste un processo decisionale automatizzato e quindi, in particolare, non esiste un sistema di profilazione.

 

  1. 10. Cookie;

Questo sito web utilizza vari Cookie per migliorare e facilitare la navigazione.

Per tutte le informazioni concernenti i Cookie e la Cookie Policy di questo Sito web visitare: https://www.hotel-negretto.com/privacy-policy/